Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversHP®SFP2GBase300836-B21-C
300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image300836-B21-C image

HP® 300836-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 2GBase-LW Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 35km, LC)

300836-B21-C

Qty

This HP® 300836-B21 compatible SFP transceiver provides 2GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 35km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)300836-B21
Transceiver TypeLW Fibre Channel
Reach35km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1310nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description2-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed2GBase
DOMNon-DOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver