Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

J8438A-CT

HP® J8438A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

Qty

This HP® J8438A compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

J8438A-CT
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMHP®
    Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)J8438A
    ConnectorSC
    DOMDOM
    Form TypeX2
    MediaSMF
    Reach40km
    Speed10GBase
    Speed Description10-Gigabit
    Transceiver TypeER
    Wavelength1550nm
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
    Miscellaneous
    Country Of OriginTaiwan
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
    UNSPSC Code43201553
    What's In The Box1x transceiver
    ECCN5A991
    TAA CompliantYes
    10-Gigabit
    • XCVR-S40V55-C

      XCVR-S40V55-C

      Ciena® XCVR-S40V55 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • 7SP-500-C

      7SP-500-C

      Accedian® 7SP-500 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-C

      PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-C

      Palo Alto Networks® PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • SFP-10GE-S40K-C

      SFP-10GE-S40K-C

      ZTE® SFP-10GE-S40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FG-TRAN-SFP+ER-C

      FG-TRAN-SFP+ER-C

      Fortinet® FG-TRAN-SFP+ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • J9153A-COT

      J9153A-COT

      HP® J9153A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • MA-SFP-10GB-ER-C

      MA-SFP-10GB-ER-C

      Cisco® Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3FE65831AA-C

      3FE65831AA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE65831AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 1061701861-01-C

      1061701861-01-C

      ADVA® 1061701861-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-X-C

      SFP-10G-ER-X-C

      Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-X Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SFP+, DOM)

      Qty
    • 160-9104-900-C

      160-9104-900-C

      Ciena® 160-9104-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • EX-SFP-10GE-ER-I-C

      EX-SFP-10GE-ER-I-C

      Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-ER-I Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • SPPS-10GER40-C

      SPPS-10GER40-C

      Amer Networks® SPPS-10GER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • BN-CKM-SP-ER-C

      BN-CKM-SP-ER-C

      IBM® BN-CKM-SP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10GD-ER-C

      SFP-10GD-ER-C

      MRV® SFP-10GD-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10309-C

      10309-C

      Extreme Networks® 10309 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10G-SFPP-ER-C

      10G-SFPP-ER-C

      Brocade® 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AT-SP10ER40-C

      AT-SP10ER40-C

      Allied Telesis® AT-SP10ER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-C

      SFP-10G-ER-C

      Cisco® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • LP-SFP-10G-ER-C

      LP-SFP-10G-ER-C

      Cisco® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 100-01510-C

      100-01510-C

      Calix® 100-01510 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-S-C

      SFP-10G-ER-S-C

      Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-I-C

      SFP-10G-ER-I-C

      Cisco® SFP-10G-ER-X Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SFP+, DOM)

      Qty
    • S4017406-C

      S4017406-C

      Huawei® S4017406 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 02311RLX-C

      02311RLX-C

      Huawei® 02311RLX (SFP-10G-ER-1310) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 90Y9415-C

      90Y9415-C

      IBM® 90Y9415 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1442440G1-C

      1442440G1-C

      ADTRAN® 1442440G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      EX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • GP-10GSFP-1E-C

      GP-10GSFP-1E-C

      Dell Force10® GP-10GSFP-1E Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • J9153A-C

      J9153A-C

      HP® J9153A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-534-C

      SFP-534-C

      Gigamon Systems® SFP-534 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1700486F1-40-C

      1700486F1-40-C

      ADTRAN® 1700486F1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • J9153A-CT

      J9153A-CT

      HP® J9153A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1672D3BTL-C

      FTLX1672D3BTL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1672D3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 407-BBOV-C

      407-BBOV-C

      Dell® 407-BBOV Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1442440G1C-C

      1442440G1C-C

      ADTRAN® 1442440G1C Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • J9153D-C

      J9153D-C

      HP® J9153D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3HE05036AA-C

      3HE05036AA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE05036AA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • SFP-10GBASE-ER-C

      SFP-10GBASE-ER-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • 10GB-ER-SFPP-C

      10GB-ER-SFPP-C

      Enterasys® 10GB-ER-SFPP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AA1403013-E6-C

      AA1403013-E6-C

      Avaya/Nortel® AA1403013-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • DEM-433XT-DD-C

      DEM-433XT-DD-C

      D-Link® DEM-433XT-DD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • JG234A-C

      JG234A-C

      HP® JG234A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFPP-10GE-ER-C

      SFPP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® SFPP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFPP-10G-ER-C

      SFPP-10G-ER-C

      Napatech® SFPP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XBR-8GFC-40KM-C

      XBR-8GFC-40KM-C

      Brocade® 10G-SFPP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ISFP-10G-ER-C

      ISFP-10G-ER-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® ISFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1671D3BCL-C

      FTLX1671D3BCL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1671D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AXM-SFP10G-ER-C

      AXM-SFP10G-ER-C

      Netgear® AXM-SFP10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1672M3BCL-C

      FTLX1672M3BCL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1672M3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-ARISTA-C

      SFP-10G-ER-ARISTA-C

      Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 34060518-C

      34060518-C

      Huawei® 34060518 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Transmission Networks)

      Qty
    • E10GSFPER-C

      E10GSFPER-C

      Intel® E10GSFPER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ER-SFP-10G-C

      ER-SFP-10G-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • VX_00011-C

      VX_00011-C

      VSS Monitoring® VX_00011 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • FTLX1672D3BCL-C

      FTLX1672D3BCL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1672D3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AR-SFP-10G-ER-C

      AR-SFP-10G-ER-C

      Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ONS-SC+-10G-ER-C

      ONS-SC+-10G-ER-C

      Cisco® ONS® ONS-SC+-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 430-4585-C

      430-4585-C

      Dell® 430-4585 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP10G-ER-C

      SFP10G-ER-C

      ZyXEL® SFP10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 100-01511-C

      100-01511-C

      Calix® 100-01511 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      SRX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 20km, LC)

      Qty
    • SFP-10G-ER-AR-C

      SFP-10G-ER-AR-C

      Arista Networks® SFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • BTI-10GER-DD-SFP+-C

      BTI-10GER-DD-SFP+-C

      Juniper Networks® BTI-10GER-DD-SFP+ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 34060711-C

      34060711-C

      Huawei® 34060711 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-1XGE-ER-C

      XFP-1XGE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® XFP-1XGE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 0231A72X-C

      0231A72X-C

      HP® 0231A72X Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10GBASE-ER-XFP-C

      10GBASE-ER-XFP-C

      Enterasys® 10GBASE-ER-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10G-XFP-ER-C

      10G-XFP-ER-C

      Brocade® 10G-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AA1403003-E5-C

      AA1403003-E5-C

      Avaya/Nortel® AA1403003-E5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • AT-XPER40-C

      AT-XPER40-C

      Allied Telesis® AT-XPER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP10GER-192IR-L-C

      XFP10GER-192IR-L-C

      Cisco® XFP10GER-192IR-L Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP10GER192IR-RGD-C

      XFP10GER192IR-RGD-C

      Cisco® XFP10GER192IR-RGD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • AXM-XFP-ER-C

      AXM-XFP-ER-C

      Netgear® AXM-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 100-02595-C

      100-02595-C

      Calix® 100-02595 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 130-4902-900-C

      130-4902-900-C

      Ciena® 130-4902-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3HE05832CA-C

      3HE05832CA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE05832CA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3HE00786CA-C

      3HE00786CA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE00786CA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 0061701812-C

      0061701812-C

      ADVA® 61701812 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 02315209-C

      02315209-C

      Huawei® 02315209 (XFP-STM64-LH40-SM1550) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1003-4764-C

      1003-4764-C

      Optelian® 1003-4764 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10GBASE-ER-C

      XFP-10GBASE-ER-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • ER-XFP-10G-C

      ER-XFP-10G-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • 1442940G1-C

      1442940G1-C

      ADTRAN® 1442940G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-3D-C

      XFP-3D-C

      Rad® XFP-3D Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • JD121A-C

      JD121A-C

      HP® JD121A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10GE-ER-C

      XFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® XFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10G-ER-C

      XFP-10G-ER-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® XFP-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 100-01426-C

      100-01426-C

      Calix® 100-01426 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1611M3-C

      FTLX1611M3-C

      Finisar® FTLX1611M3 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1612M3BTL-C

      FTLX1612M3BTL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1612M3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-C

      SRX-XFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® SRX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3CXFP96-C

      3CXFP96-C

      HP® 3CXFP96 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SMC10GXFP-ER-C

      SMC10GXFP-ER-C

      SMC Networks® SMC10GXFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10GER-192IR+-C

      XFP-10GER-192IR+-C

      Cisco® XFP-10GER-192IR+ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-LH40-SM1550-C

      XFP-LH40-SM1550-C

      Huawei® XFP-LH40-SM1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 100-01425-C

      100-01425-C

      Calix® 100-01425 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 105166-C

      105166-C

      Calix® 105166 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FTLX1612M3BCL-C

      FTLX1612M3BCL-C

      Finisar® FTLX1612M3BCL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • JD507A-C

      JD507A-C

      HP® JD507A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3FE50712CA-C

      3FE50712CA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE50712CA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • BTI-10GER-DD-XFP-C

      BTI-10GER-DD-XFP-C

      Juniper Networks® BTI-10GER-DD-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • BP3AM4LI-C

      BP3AM4LI-C

      Juniper Networks® BP3AM4LI Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ER-XFP-10G-F-C

      ER-XFP-10G-F-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC)

      Qty
    • 45W2812-C

      45W2812-C

      IBM® 45W2812 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • EX-XFP-10GE-ER-C

      EX-XFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® EX-XFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550-C

      MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550-C

      Zhone® MXK-10GE-XFP-40KM-1550 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-C

      XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2-C

      Juniper Networks® XFP-10G-E-OC192-IR2 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10GER-OC192IR-C

      XFP-10GER-OC192IR-C

      Cisco® XFP-10GER-OC192IR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • JD121B-C

      JD121B-C

      HP® JD121A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFPS-10GER40-C

      XFPS-10GER40-C

      Amer Networks® XFPS-10GER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FC9573D420-C

      FC9573D420-C

      Fujitsu® FC9573D420 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • FC9686MXIR-C

      FC9686MXIR-C

      Fujitsu® FC9686MXIR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • NTTP84AAE6-C

      NTTP84AAE6-C

      Ciena® NTTP84AAE6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3HE00876CA-C

      3HE00876CA-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE00876CA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-C

      BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-C

      Juniper Networks® BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 904-40002-001-C

      904-40002-001-C

      SafeNet® 904-40002-001 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • VX_00012-C

      VX_00012-C

      VSS Monitoring® VX_00012 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-3DH-C

      XFP-3DH-C

      Rad® XFP-3DH Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10124-C

      10124-C

      Extreme Networks® 10124 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • GP-XFP-1E-C

      GP-XFP-1E-C

      Dell Force10® GP-XFP-1E Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • OPT-XFP-40K-C

      OPT-XFP-40K-C

      Raptor Networks® OPT-XFP-40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10GE-S40K-C

      XFP-10GE-S40K-C

      ZTE® XFP-10GE-S40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • MXK-10GE-XFP-ER-C

      MXK-10GE-XFP-ER-C

      Voltaire® MXK-10GE-XFP-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XFP-10G-ER40-C

      XFP-10G-ER40-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® XFP-10G-ER40 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ET5302-ER-C

      ET5302-ER-C

      Edge-corE® ET5302-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XCVR-A40V55-C

      XCVR-A40V55-C

      Ciena® XCVR-A40V55 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1003-4754-C

      1003-4754-C

      Optelian® 1003-4754 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 1024-0400-C

      1024-0400-C

      Optelian® 1024-0400 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • XENPAK-1XGE-ER-C

      XENPAK-1XGE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® XENPAK-1XGE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • ER-XENPAK-NC

      ER-XENPAK-NC

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XENPAK-10G-ER-C

      XENPAK-10G-ER-C

      Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® XENPAK-10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10112-C

      10112-C

      Extreme Networks® 10112 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 3CXENPAK96-C

      3CXENPAK96-C

      HP® 3CXENPAK96 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • JD105A-C

      JD105A-C

      HP® JD105A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • TXN17411-C

      TXN17411-C

      Intel® TXN17411 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XENPAK-10GB-ER+-C

      XENPAK-10GB-ER+-C

      Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-ER+ Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XEN-10GBASE-ER-C

      XEN-10GBASE-ER-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 0231A324-C

      0231A324-C

      HP® 0231A324 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10GBASE-ER-C

      10GBASE-ER-C

      Enterasys® 10GBASE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 10G-XNPK-ER-C

      10G-XNPK-ER-C

      Brocade® 10G-XNPK-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XEN-10GE-S40K-C

      XEN-10GE-S40K-C

      ZTE® XEN-10GE-S40K Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • XENPAK-10GB-ER-C

      XENPAK-10GB-ER-C

      Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • V50017-U776-K500-C

      V50017-U776-K500-C

      Coriant® V50017-U776-K500 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-10GBASE-ER-I-C

      SFP-10GBASE-ER-I-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • ER-SFP-10G-I-C

      ER-SFP-10G-I-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, Rugged)

      Qty
    • 1061701842-01-C

      1061701842-01-C

      ADVA® 1061701842-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      QFX-SFP-10GE-ER-C

      Juniper Networks® QFX-SFP-10GE-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SFP+, DOM)

      Qty
    • DEM-423XT-C

      DEM-423XT-C

      D-Link® DEM-423XT Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • SFP-P-3DH-C

      SFP-P-3DH-C

      Rad® SFP-P-3DH Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

      Qty
    • V50017-U624-K500-C

      V50017-U624-K500-C

      Coriant® V50017-U624-K500 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 280-0276-00-C

      280-0276-00-C

      Cyan® 280-0276-00 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • 02310CNF-C

      02310CNF-C

      Huawei® 02310CNF (OSX040N01) Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

      Qty
    • X2-10GBASE-ER-C

      X2-10GBASE-ER-C

      MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • DS-X2-FC10G-ER-C

      DS-X2-FC10G-ER-C

      Cisco® DS-X2-FC10G-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • J8438A-C

      J8438A-C

      HP® J8438A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    • X2-10GB-ER-C

      X2-10GB-ER-C

      Cisco® X2-10GB-ER Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)

      Qty
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com