Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

00YL631-C

IBM® 00YL631 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 832nm to 918nm, 150m, LC)

Qty

This IBM® 00YL631 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 832nm to 918nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

00YL631-C
    Technical Specification
    Compatible OEMIBM®
    Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)00YL631
    Transceiver TypeSR
    Reach150m
    ConnectorLC
    Form TypeQSFP+
    Wavelength832nm to 918nm
    MediaMMF
    Speed Description40-Gigabit
    Speed40GBase
    DOMNon-DOM
    Physical Specification
    Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
    Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
    Miscellaneous
    HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
    UNSPSC Code43201553
    ECCN5A991
    Country Of OriginUSA
    TAA CompliantYes
    What's In The Box1x transceiver
    Connect

    Contact our global sales team

    info@prolabs.com