Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

00W1242-C

2-Pack of IBM® 00W1242 Compatible TAA Compliant 8GBase-SW SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)
Qty
00W1242-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIBM®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)00W1242
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach300m
Speed8GBase
Speed Description8-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeSW Fibre Channel
Wavelength850nm
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Output Power (dBm) - Max0
Output Power (dBm) - Min0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical0
Receiver Overload0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)0
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)2.4 in. x 5.5 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Kit2 piece
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box2x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com