Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardQSFP28100GBaseQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C
QSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C imageQSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C image

MSA and TAA 100GBase-OWDM QSFP28 Transceiver O-Band Channel OW295 400GHz (SMF, 1295.56nm, 20km, LC, DOM, -5 to +80C)

QSFP-100GB-129556-20-E-C

Qty

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-OWDM throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295.56nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -5 and +80C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeOWDM
Reach20km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295.56nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
ITU Channel295
ITU Frequency231400GHz
Environment-5 to +80C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing400GHz
ITU Band - SpacingO-Band - 400Ghz
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200