Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardQSFP28100GBaseQSFP-100GB-DW20-C
QSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C imageQSFP-100GB-DW20-C image

MSA and TAA 100GBase-DWDM 100GHz PAM4 Single Lambda QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km (w/EDFA/DCM), LC, DOM)

QSFP-100GB-DW20-C

Qty

This MSA and TAA compliant transceiver provides 100GBase-DWDM 1x100G PAM4 Single Lambda throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1561.42nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1561.42nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
ITU Channel20
ITU Wavelength1561.42nm
Environment0 to 70C
TypeSingle Lambda
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Additional Informationw/EDFA/DCM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver