Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardQSFP28100GBaseQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C
QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C imageQSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C image

MSA and TAA 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver Low Power (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-LP-C

Qty

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ZR4 throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeQSFP28
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed100GBase
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeZR4
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
Additional InformationLow Power
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver