Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardQSFP2850GBaseQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C
Q28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C imageQ28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C image

MSA and TAA 50GBase-BX PAM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nmTx/1309nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM, 0 to 70C)

Q28-50GP4-BXU2930-40-C

Qty

This MSA compliant QSFP28 transceiver provides 50GBase-BX PAM4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nmTx/1309nmRx via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. All of our transceivers are built to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards and are uniquely serialized and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nmTx/1309nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description50-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed50GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200