Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-NC

MSA and TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

Qty

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

GPON-SFP-OLT-B+-NC
  • North America: 125 in stock
  • United Kingdom: 1027 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs
Speed Description2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeB+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
  • SFP-GPON-1DH-C

    SFP-GPON-1DH-C

    Rad® SFP-GPON-1DH Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 15km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

    Qty
  • 100-05121-C

    100-05121-C

    Calix® 100-05121 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

    Qty
  • 100-02582-C

    100-02582-C

    Calix® 100-02582 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, Rugged)

    Qty
  • 100-01782-C

    100-01782-C

    Calix® 100-01782 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

    Qty
  • 100-01783-C

    100-01783-C

    Calix® 100-01783 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, Rugged)

    Qty
  • 100-01784-C

    100-01784-C

    Calix® 100-01784 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, SC)

    Qty
  • 100-01836-C

    100-01836-C

    Calix® 100-01836 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 40km, SC, Rugged)

    Qty
  • 3FE53441AC-C

    3FE53441AC-C

    Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE53441AC Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

    Qty
  • 1442530G1-C

    1442530G1-C

    ADTRAN® 1442530G1 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

    Qty
  • 100-04434-C

    100-04434-C

    Calix® 100-04434 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-B+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 60km, SC, DOM, Rugged)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com