Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

GPON-SFP-OLT-C+-C

MSA and TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

Qty

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

GPON-SFP-OLT-C+-C
  • North America: 10 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
SpeedOC-48
Speed DescriptionOC-48
Transceiver TypeC+
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
2.4-Gigabit/1.2-Gigabit
  • 100-03417-C

    100-03417-C

    Calix® 100-03417 Compatible TAA Compliant 2.4Gbs/1.2Gbs-C+ SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 60km, SC)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com