Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

LRM-SFP-10G-BLK

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

Qty

This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

LRM-SFP-10G-BLK
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeSFP+
MediaMMF
Reach220m
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLRM
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
SFP+
  • C-MCC10G2SFP

    C-MCC10G2SFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-C

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    C-MCC10G2SFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 Open SFP+ Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
RJ-45
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GRJSFP-SK

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    MC-PRO-10G-SFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MC-10G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-10G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GRJSFP

    C-MCC10GRJSFP

    10GBase-T RJ-45 & SFP+ Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
XFP
  • MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    MC-10G-X/SFP-OEO-R

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    C-MCC10GXSFP-SK

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC10GXSFP

    C-MCC10GXSFP

    10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with SFP+ & XFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com