Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversJuniper Networks®QSFP28100GBaseJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C imageJNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C image

Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I Compatible TAA 100GBase-4WDM-40 QSFP28 (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I-C

Qty

This Juniper Networks® JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-4WDM-40 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Juniper Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4-4WDM-40-I
Transceiver Type4WDM-40
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200