Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversMellanox®QSFP28100GBaseMMA1L10-CR-40-C
MMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C imageMMA1L10-CR-40-C image

Mellanox® MMA1L10-CR-40 Compatible TAA 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 40km w/host FEC, LC, DOM)

MMA1L10-CR-40-C

Qty

This Mellanox® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4L throughput up to 40km w/host FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMellanox®
Transceiver TypeER4L
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength1295nm to 1309nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)MMA1L10-CR-40
TypeSingle Lambda
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver