Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversNetScout®QSFP28100GBase321-2203-C
321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image321-2203-C image

Netscout® 321-2203 Compatible 100GBase-SR QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO, DOM)

321-2203-C

Qty

This Netscout® 321-2203 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Netscout® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMNetScout®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)321-2203
Transceiver TypeSR4
Reach100m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeQSFP28
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver