Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

XPAK-LW-01-C

QLogic® XPAK-LW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Qty

This QLogic® XPAK-LW-01 compatible XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-LW throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent QLogic® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

XPAK-LW-01-C
  • North America: 12 in stock
  • United Kingdom: 1 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMQLogic®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XPAK-LW-01
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXENPAK
MediaSMF
Reach10km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeLW
Wavelength1310nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 8.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.00.90
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Content RootADD-XEN10SMD1310CSC10K
10-Gigabit
  • MDS-SFP-FC10G-LW-C

    MDS-SFP-FC10G-LW-C

    Cisco® MDS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-C

    DS-SFP-FC10G-LW-C

    Cisco® DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • QK929A-C

    QK929A-C

    HP® QK929A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • FTLX1475D3BNV-C

    FTLX1475D3BNV-C

    Finisar® FTLX1475D3BNV compatible 10G/1G Dual Rate SFP+ transceiver 10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX SFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

    Qty
  • SFP-8GFC-LW-C

    SFP-8GFC-LW-C

    MSA and TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • X2-LW-01-C

    X2-LW-01-C

    QLogic® X2-LW-01 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW X2 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

    Qty
  • XENPAK-10GB-LW-C

    XENPAK-10GB-LW-C

    Cisco® XENPAK-10GB-LW Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LW XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

    Qty
6-Gigabit
  • FTLF1426P2BTL-C

    FTLF1426P2BTL-C

    Finisar® FTLF1426P2BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • FTLF1326P3BTL-C

    FTLF1326P3BTL-C

    Finisar® FTLF1326P3BTL Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
  • 1AB429380001-C

    1AB429380001-C

    Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 1AB429380001 Compatible TAA Compliant 6GBase-LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM)

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com