Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
QSFP28 50 G Bi Di LP Banners Pro Labs

Expand 5G wireless midhaul & backhaul efficiently with bidirectional 50G QSFP28

Enhance the experience your 5G wireless network provides.

Contact us to easily scale your data center network

With rapid 5G wireless adoption a consumer standard, providers are turning attention to their midhaul & backhaul fiber network segments. These segments are taxed by the increased bandwidth needed to maintain peak customer experience, making transport network investments crucial to retention.

Enhance the experience your 5G wireless network provides with QSFP28 50G bidirectional optics:

MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-BX PAM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nmTx/1309nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-BX PAM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1309nmTx/1295nmRx, 40km, LC, DOM)
SKU: Q28-50GP4-BXU-40-CSKU: Q28-50GP4-BXD-40-C

Features & benefits:

Deliver the experience your customers desire. Contact us for your transport network needs today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com