Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
Huawei MA5800 SFP COMBO PON LP Banners Pro Labs

Fast connectivity to the home with the next-generation Huawei SFP+ Combo PON

Quickly & easily deliver the experience your customers demand for less

Contact us now to improve your access network performance

With most of the world moving to remote working across numerous industries and organizations, the need for reliable high-speed internet services has shown a massive increase. Bandwidth starved FTTH links are prime upgrade candidates to serve these needs, but often are cost prohibitive.

With ProLabs' Huawei SFP+ COMBO PON transceivers you can quickly and easily deliver the experience your customers need for less.

Reach new performance peaks with a 10G SFP DWDM bidirectional tunable transceiver upgrade:

Huawei® 02310720 Compatible 1G/10GBase-N2/C+ SFP+ OLT Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM)
SKU: 02310720-C

Features & benefits:

ProLabs has over 300 Huawei compatible transceivers ranging from legacy products to this latest SFP+ XGS / COMBO PON.

Experience the PON of the future. Contact us today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com