Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
Pro Labs banner OSFP400 G AOC

OSFP active optical cables create a scalable 400G foundation in data centers

Laying a scalable foundation on high density OSFP optics has never been more critical

Contact us to easily scale your data center network

New information technologies helping connect a socially distanced world are rapidly materializing. The shift to perform data exchanges online in turn means fiber networks that support them need updating to fulfill the elevated asynchronous data demands of their consumers.

With 400G readily available for the fiber market (and 800G hot on its heels), laying a scalable yet streamlined foundation on high density OSFP optics has never been more critical for data centers.

Our tested reliable yet cost-effective OSFP active optical cables simplify 400G+ adoption:

Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC OSFP Active Optical Cable (MMF, 850nm, Up to 30m)MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-AOC OSFP Active Optical Cable (MMF, 850nm, Up to 30m)
SKU: AOC-O-O-400G-XM-CSKU: OSFP-400GB-XM-C

Features & benefits:

Start your next data center upgrade with a foundation for the future. Contact us today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com