Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
QSFP DD 400 G ER8 LP Banners Pro Labs

QSFP-DD 400G ER8 (8x50G) transceivers create reduced latency fiber network links up to 40km

Create reduced latency fiber network links up to 40km with ProLabs QSFP-DD 400G ER8 (8x50G) transceivers.

Ensure your 400G migration with QSFP-DD 40G ER8 transceivers today.

As data rate and bandwidth needs continue to skyrocket, data center & service provider network operators look to upgrade their infrastructure to support 400G applications. Whether the goal is to reduce latency, improve data center interconnect speed/bandwidth, or achieve a reach up to 40km, the new QSFP-DD 400G ER8 transceivers from ProLabs are the answer your network needs.

Deploy QSFP-DD 400G ER8 transceivers for DCI upgrades from 100G ER4L today:

MSA and TAA Compliant 400GBase-ER8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 8x50G PAM4, 40km, LC, DOM) CMIS 4.0
SKU: QDD4-400GB-ER8-C

Features & benefits:

Contact our fiber network experts for your 400G migration today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com

Newsletter

Sign up to our Newsletter to be the first to know about latest solution releases