Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
QSFP28 100 GB PSM4 5 M C

QSFP28 100G ZR4 transceivers stretch your 100G signal up to 80km

Efficient long reach solutions to deliver 100G signals without expensive amplification

100G ZR4 upgrades are available today. Ask us how!

Service providers have been searching for solutions to offer 100G services beyond 40km from lower-cost QSFP28 ports since the QSFP28 was introduced.

ProLabs recognized the growing need for far reach high speed transceivers, bringing to market our QSFP28 100G ZR4 transceiver line. Integrating an APD receiver with SOA amplification, our optics deliver 100G signals without using costly open-line systems.

Solve the 100G to 80km challenge with existing QSFP28 ports and infrastructure

MSA and TAA Compliant 100GBase-ZR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
SKU: QSFP28-100GB-ZR4-C

Secure 100G ZR4 upgrades for your network now. Contact our expert sales team today!

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com