Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
25 G SFP28 ITEMP DWDM LP Banners Pro Labs

SFP28 ITEMP DWDM transceivers protect sensitive outdoor fiber links

Deliver your data safely regardless of environment

Contact us for your next DWDM deployment

Fronthaul 5G wireless network performance is frequently at the mercy of local climate when deployed in wireless head applications. Providing network assurance through extreme temperatures can be a challenge without the right insulated DWDM optics in place.

Protecting your network has never been easier than with SFP28 25G ITEMP DWDM transceivers:

MSA and TAA Compliant 25GBase-DWDM 100GHz Channel 21 SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

SKU: SFP-25GB-DW21-10-I-C

  • -40° C to 85° C operating temperature
  • Channels 21-60 (1529.55nm to 1560.61nm) available
  • 10km over single mode fiber (SMF)


Also available with tested compatibility in:
Cisco  Juniper  Fujitsu

DWDM ITEMP SFP28 Transceiver Alternative

Features & benefits:


Guarantee success on your next deployment by choosing ProLabs. Contact us now to learn more.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com

Newsletter

Sign up to our Newsletter to be the first to know about latest solution releases