Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
Pro Labs SFP56

SFP56 transceivers ideal for 50G with NRZ backwards compatibility

Add flexibility and scalability to your next network upgrade

Contact us today to transform your network today

SFP56 transceivers ideal for 50G with NRZ backwards compatibility

Data centers and enterprises upgrading to 50G fiber infrastructure often find aligning the needed investment with budget realities challenging. Most new 50G fiber upgrades are incompatible with legacy 10G/25G SFP, driving increased capital expenditures to replace them. Yet, deferment is not an option—the need to upgrade persists if one wishes to keep their network competitive.

SFP56 transceivers unlock the scalable power of your SFP ports with multi-rate legacy compatibility:

MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-LR SFP56 Transceiver Multi-Rate 10/25/50G Capable (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-LR SFP56 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-LR SFP56 Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)MSA and TAA Compliant 50GBase-LR SFP56 Transceiver Multi-Rate 10/25/50G Capable (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
SKU: SFPM-50GBASE-LR-I-CSKU: SFP-50GBASE-LR-I-CSKU: SFP-50GBASE-LR-CSKU: SFPM-50GBASE-LR-C

Features & benefits:

Multi-rate SFP56 transceivers offer the flexibility of backwards compatibility with NRZ, while fixed-rate versions offer price benefits for those committing to a full 50G upgrade.

Take your next data center fiber network to the next level before it’s too late. Contact us today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com

Newsletter

Sign up to our Newsletter to be the first to know about latest solution releases