Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
High Speed Breakout Cassettes LP Banners Pro Labs

Streamline cutting edge MPO connections with high speed breakout cassettes & patch cables

Meet the inclusive MPO solution that takes guesswork out of the equation

Not sure which is right for your network? We're here to help.

MPO polarity is key to understand for a successful high speed, next generation fiber link deployment. Unfortunately it is new to the industry and with its specialized use case for achieving cutting edge data rates, it's often misunderstood or unfamiliar.

Ordering the wrong cables and/or cassettes for your new high performance fiber transceivers can lead to the hassle of exchanges and delays instead of the joys of elevated connectivity. High speed MPO cassettes and riser, plenum, and LSZH cables from ProLabs are the inclusive solution that takes the guesswork out of the equation.

Avoid the hassle of exchanges & delays with our complete MPO solutions:

QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 1 MPO In, 4 Duplex LC Out (8F), MMF OM4

SKU: C-4BAYC1MP4LCDM4

  • 4-bay patch panel
  • Duplex cable mode
  • 1xMPO-8 in, 4x LC out
  • LOMM OM4
  • 24 strand count
40G/100G Bidi Transceiver Alternative

Other configurations available:

QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 2 MPO In, 8 Duplex LC Out (16F), MMF OM4SKU:C-4BAYC2MP8LCDM4
QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 3 MPO In, 12 Duplex LC Out (24F), MMF OM4SKU: C-4BAYC3MP12LCDM4

QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 1 MPO In, 4 Duplex LC Out (8F), SMF OS2

SKU: C-4BAYC1MP4LCDS2

  • 4-bay patch panel
  • Duplex cable mode
  • 1xMPO-8 in, 4x LC out
  • SMF OS2
  • 24 strand count
40G/100G Bidi Transceiver Alternative

Other configurations available:

QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 2 MPO In, 8 Duplex LC Out (16F), SMF OS2SKU: C-4BAYC2MP8LCDS2
QSFP Breakout Cassette for 4 Bay Patch Panel, 3 MPO In, 12 Duplex LC Out (24F), SMF OS2SKU: C-4BAYC3MP12LCDS2

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Riser Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4

  • MPO-16 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m length, aqua color
  • Riser jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Plenum Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4P

  • MPO-16 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • Riser jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4P

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 LSZH Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4LZ

  • MPO-16 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • LSZH jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4LZ

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Riser Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO2M5OM4

  • MPO-16 (F) to 4xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m length, aqua color
  • Riser jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO3M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO4M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO5M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO6M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO7M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO8M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO9M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO10M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO15M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO20M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO25M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO30M5OM4
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO35M5OM4

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Plenum Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO2M5OM4P

  • MPO-16 (F) to 4xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • Plenum jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO3M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO4M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO5M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO6M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO7M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO8M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO9M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO10M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO15M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO20M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO25M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO30M5OM4P
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO35M5OM4P

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 2M OM4 LSZH Cable

SKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO2M5OM4LZ

  • MPO-16 (F) to 4xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • LSZH jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO LSZH Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 3M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO3M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 4M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO4M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 5M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO5M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 6M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO6M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 7M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO7M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 8M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO8M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 9M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO9M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 10M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO10M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 15M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO15M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 20M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO20M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 25M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO25M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 30M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO30M5OM4LZ
MPO 16 to 4x MPO 12, 35M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-16FMPO-4MPO35M5OM4LZ

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Riser Cable

SKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4

  • MPO-24 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • Riser jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4>
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Riser CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 Plenum Cable

SKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4P

  • MPO-24 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • Plenum jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO Riser Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4P
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 Plenum CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4P

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 2M OM4 LSZH Cable

SKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO2M5OM4LZ

  • MPO-24 (F) to 2xMPO (F) connectors
  • 50/125µm core/cladding
  • 2m reach, aqua color
  • LSZH jacket type
  • OM4 LOMM fiber type standard
  • Crossover termination type
MPO LSZH Cable

Other configurations available:

MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 3M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO3M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 4M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO4M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 5M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO5M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 6M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO6M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 7M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO7M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 8M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO8M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 9M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO9M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 10M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO10M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 15M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO15M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 20M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO20M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 25M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO25M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 30M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO30M5OM4LZ
MPO 24 to 2x MPO 12, 35M OM4 LSZH CableSKU: C-24FMPO-2MPO35M5OM4LZ

Avoid MPO polarity confusion & exchange headaches. Contact us for your high speed connectivity needs.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com