Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
QSFP28 100 G Lambda Tranceivers LP Banner Pro Labs

Take high speed CWDM up to 10km with QSFP28 100G single lambda transceivers

Service providers and data centers finding themselves limited to complex solutions to achieve 100G CWDM at 10km have a new tool to streamline. Read more inside.

Contact us to get started today

Avoiding amplification or dispersion compensation streamlines 100G single lambda CWDM deployments, but long range options are limited. With most solutions capable of only 2km, service providers and data centers often find themselves using overly complex solutions to achieve even 10km.

Maximize QSFP-DD port capacity out to 10km with QSFP28 100G single lambda LR1 transceivers:

SKU: QSFP28-100GB-LR-CW27-CSKU: QSFP-100G-LR-S-CW27-C
MSA and TAA Compliant, 400GBase- PLR4, QSFP-DD Transceiver, CMIS (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)Cisco® Compatible TAA Compliant, 400GBase-PLR4, QSFP-DD Transceiver, CMIS (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)
SKU: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR-CW27-CSKU: QSFP-100G-LR-AR-CW27-C
Juniper® Compatible TAA Compliant, 400GBase-PLR4, QSFP-DD Transceiver, CMIS (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)Arista® Compatible TAA Compliant, 400GBase-PLR4, QSFP-DD Transceiver, CMIS (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MPO, DOM)


Features & benefits:


Maximize port density while saving on quality optics. Contact us today to learn more.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com