Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
SFP DWDM ITEMP LP Banners Pro Labs

Upgrade networks with 10G extended reach SFP+ DWDM 100KM ITEMP transceivers

Achieve 100km extended reach and withstand heat/cold extremities

Deploy SFP+ DWDM 100KM ITEMP today

Service providers often need extended reach DWDM network links for transport applications where fiber runs may exist outside of climate-controlled environments. Connectivity solutions capable of handling the outdoor heat/cold extremities are needed to ensure network performance is maintained even in harsh conditions.

Deploy SFP+ DWDM 100KM ITEMP transceivers for 10G signals up to 100km reach:

MSA and TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 100km, LC, DOM, Rugged)Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-50.12-100-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 100km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
SKU: SFP-10GB-DW50-100-I-CSKU: DWDM-SFP10G-50.12-100-I-C
Ciena® XCVR-S80W50-100-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1537.40nm, 100km, LC, DOM, Rugged)Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-50.12-100-I Compatible TAA 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550.12nm, 100km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
SKU: XCVR-S80W50-100-I-CSKU: EX-SFP-10GE-ZR-50.12-100-I-C

Features & Benefits



Contact us to upgrade your transport network to 100km ITEMP transceivers today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com