Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
C-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 imageC-PLG-QSF-12 image

QSFP Parking Adapter, LC or MPO Connector Compatibility Duplex/Simplex w/Dust Covers, 12 Piece

C-PLG-QSF-12

Qty

These Parking Plugs provide a temporary solution for organization of fiber trunking or jumpers, prior to installing transceivers into the active equipment. These are designed to allow parking of duplex LC or MPO jumpers in QSFP format. The Parking Plugs allow routing of pigtails to transceiver cage locations during initial install and adding expensive transceivers as demand requires. Design does not require removing the factory dust caps, thus eliminating possible contamination. Compatible with individual round dust caps and dual rectangular dust caps

Technical Specification
Additional Informationw/Dust Covers
Cable ModeDuplex/Simplex
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1QSFP
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2LC/MPO
Connector 2 GenderFemale
MediaSMF
StandardOM4
TypeParking Adapter
Physical Specification
Kit12 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)13 in. x 11 in. x 1.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85367000
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.42.2000
UNSPSC Code43223323
What's In The Box1x fiber adapter