Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-ATTN-LCPC-5DB

2-Pack of 5dB fixed LC Male to LC Female OS1 SMF Simplex Fiber Attenuators

Qty

This is a simplex SMF OS1 fiber optic attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses male to female LC connection and is used in single-mode (SMF) applications. This attenuator comes as a 2-pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector 1LC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Connector 2LC
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Attenuation5dB
Cable ModeSimplex
MediaSMF
ShieldedNot Shielded
StandardOS1
Additional Information<br><div><br></div>
Physical Specification
Kit2 piece
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)3 in. x 5 in. x 0.5 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.15
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43223311
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)9013.80.9000
What's In The Box2x attenuator
Country Of OriginChina
TAA CompliantNo
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com