C-QCISJU-AOC2M Cisco® & Juniper Networks® Compatible Dual OEM Solution - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-QCISJU-AOC2M

Cisco® QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M to Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)
Qty
C-QCISJU-AOC2M
Technical Specification
Length (m)2
MediaFiber
Length (ft)6.6
Speed Description40-Gigabit
Form TypeQSFP+ to 4xSFP+
Active or PassiveActive
Transceiver TypeAOC
Wavelength850nm
Speed40GBase
Connecting Compatible OEMsCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M, EX-SFP-10GE-AOC-3M
Compatible OEMCisco® & Juniper Networks®
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1 in. x 9 in. x 12 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.5
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x direct attach cable
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com