Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-IFMC-FX-2ST4

4 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 100Base-FX(ST) MMF 1310nm 2km Industrial Media Converter Switch
Qty
C-IFMC-FX-2ST4
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & ST
Connector1 Number of Ports4
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate100Mbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF
Media TypeMMF
POENo
Reach2km
Wavelength1310nm
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com