C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP Industry Standard Compatible Media Converter - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP

10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch
Qty
C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports2
Connector2 Number of Ports2
Data Rate1Gbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
Power SupplyTerminal Block
EnvironmentIndustrial
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)10.0in. x 4.0in. x 6.0in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)6.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com