Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MCC1MSM20

10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 100Base-LX(SC) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems
Qty
C-MCC1MSM20
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SC
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate100Mbs
ManagedManaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to SMF
Media TypeSMF
POENo
Reach20km
Wavelength1310nm
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5.0 in. x 4.0 in. x 1.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter card
Country Of OriginChina
Media Converters
MC-PRO-2U16S-CHASSIS-DD
C-RACK-16
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com