Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU

1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

Qty

This is an industrial media converter that converts 1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port . This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-X fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
Connector TypesRJ-45 & SFP
Connector1 Number of Ports1
Connector2 Number of Ports1
Data Rate1Gbs
EnvironmentIndustrial
ManagedUnmanaged
Media Conversion TypeCopper to MMF or SMF
Media TypeMMF or SMF
POENo
Power SupplyTerminal Block
Additional InformationStandalone kit
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)6.0 in. x 5.5 in. x 2.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.5
Miscellaneous
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8479.89.8300
What's In The Box1x media converter
Country Of OriginChina
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com