C-LC-LC-14M5OM4 Industry Standard Compatible Patch Cable - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-LC-LC-14M5OM4

14m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable
Qty
C-LC-LC-14M5OM4
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ApplicationPatch
StandardOM4
Fiber TypeLOMM
ConnectorLC (Male) to LC (Male)
ColorAqua
Strand Count2
Cable ModeDuplex
Jacket TypeRiser
Termination TypeStraight
Core/Cladding50/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Length (m)13
Length (ft)42.7
MediaFiber
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.8
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
ECCNEAR99
Country Of OriginVaries
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com