Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

C-MPO-4LC9M6MMF

9m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Orange OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable

Qty

This is a 9m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

C-MPO-4LC9M6MMF
Technical Specification
ApplicationFanout
Cable ModeMultiple
ColorOrange
Compatible OEMIndustry Standard
ConnectorMPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male)
Core/Cladding62.5/125µm
Fiber TerminationPC - Physical Contact
Fiber TypeMMF
Jacket TypeRiser
Length (ft)29.5
Length (m)9
MediaFiber
StandardOM1
Strand Count8
Termination TypeStraight
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)5 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9
Miscellaneous
ECCNEAR99
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8544.70.0000
UNSPSC Code26121609
What's In The Box1x patch cable
Country Of OriginVaries
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com