Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsPONsADTRAN®1442544F2C-C
1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image1442544F2C-C image

ADTRAN® 1442544F2C Compatible TAA 10G XGSPON OLT SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx, N2, SC, DOM)

1442544F2C-C

Qty

This ADTRAN® 1442544F2C compatible XGSPON OLT class N2 SFP+ transceiver provides 10G throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via an SC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. This product is in compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Connector 2SC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMADTRAN®
Connector 1SFP+
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)1442544F2C
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Transceiver TypePON
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed10G
DOMDOM
Transceiver CategoryPON
PON TypeXGS PON
PON ClassN2
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Port TypeOLT
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200