Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
  • PONs
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsPONsAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®3FE47581AD-C
3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image3FE47581AD-C image

Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE47581AD Compatible TAA Combo PON OLT (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, N1/B+, SC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

3FE47581AD-C

Qty

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE47581AD compatible Combo PON OLT class N1/B+ SFP-DD transceiver provides 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs and 2.48Gbs/1.24Gbs throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an SC connector. It is capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. This product is in compliance with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Connector 2SC
Connector 1 GenderMale
Compatible OEMAlcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Connector 1SFP-DD
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3FE47581AD
Connector 2 GenderFemale
Transceiver TypePON
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP-DD
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description1-Gigabit/10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs and 2.48Gbs/1.24Gbs
DOMDOM
Transceiver CategoryPON
PON TypeCombo PON
PON ClassN1/B+
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Port TypeOLT
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200