Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversArris®SFP4GBase1509445-501-C
1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image1509445-501-C image

Arris® Compatible TAA 4GBase-DWDM FC SFP Transceiver Channel DW50 100GHz (SMF, 1537.40nm, 80km, LC, DOM, -40 to 92C)

1509445-501-C

Qty

This Arris® compatible SFP transceiver provides 4GBase-DWDM Fibre Channel throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1537.40nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 92C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Arris®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMArris®
Transceiver TypeDWDM Fibre Channel
Reach80km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP
Wavelength1537.40nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description4-Gigabit
ITU Channel50
ITU Frequency195000GHz
ITU Wavelength1537.40nm
Environment-40 to 92C
Speed4GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver