Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

100G-CFP2-SR10-C

Brocade® 100G-CFP2-SR10 Compatible 100GBase-SR10 CFP2 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 150m, MPO)
Qty
100G-CFP2-SR10-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade®
Transceiver TypeSR10
Reach150m
ConnectorMPO
Form TypeCFP2
Wavelength850nm
MediaMMF
Speed Description100-Gigabit
Speed100GBase
DOMDOM
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Optical Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Max0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Min0
Center Wavelength (nm) - Typical0
Output Power (dBm) - Max0
Output Power (dBm) - Min0
Output Power (dBm) - Typical0
Receiver Overload0
Receiver Sensitivity (dBm)0
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)7.75 in. x 5.25 in. x 1.25 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)1.2
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com