Where to buyQuote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversBrocade®SFP+16GBase16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C
16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C image

Brocade® 16G-SFPP-ERD-1553-33 Compatible TAA 16GBase-DWDM FC SFP+ Transceiver C-Band 100GHz (SMF, 1553.33nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

16G-SFPP-ERD-53.33-C

Qty

This Brocade® 16G-SFPP-ERD-1553-33 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM Fibre Channel throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1553.33nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between 0 and 70C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Brocade®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMBrocade®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)16G-SFPP-ERD-1553-33
Transceiver TypeDWDM Fibre Channel
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1553.33nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description16-Gigabit
ITU Channel30
ITU Frequency193000GHz
ITU Wavelength1553.33nm
Environment0 to 70C
Speed16GBase
DOMDOM
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Band - SpacingC-Band - 100Ghz
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver
HTS-Harmonized Code (UK)85176200