15454-GBIC-1610-C Cisco® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

15454-GBIC-1610-C

Cisco® 15454-GBIC-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, SC)
Qty
15454-GBIC-1610-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMCisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)15454-GBIC-1610
ConnectorSC
DOMNon-DOM
Form TypeGBIC
MediaSMF
Reach80km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeCWDM
Wavelength1610nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.3
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com