3CXENPAK96-C HP® Compatible Transceiver - Prolabs Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DAC's & AOC’s
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • Transponders
  • OTDR
  • Passive solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

3CXENPAK96-C

HP® 3CXENPAK96 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM)
Qty
3CXENPAK96-C
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMHP®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)3CXENPAK96
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
Form TypeXENPAK
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeER
Wavelength1550nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.5 in. x 5.5 in. x 8.0 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.9
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
Unlock your connectivity

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com