Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversHuawei®SFP+2500Base02310720-C
02310720-C image

Huawei® 02310720 Compatible 2.5G/10GBase-N2/C+ SFP+ OLT Transceiver (SMF, 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM)

02310720-C

Qty

This Huawei® 02310720 Compatible TAA Compliant 1G/10GBase-N2/C+ SFP+ OLT transceiver provides 2.5G/10GBase-N2/B+ throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. It is built to meet or exceed Huawei® standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)02310720
ConnectorSC
DOMDOM
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed2500Base
Speed Description2.5-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeN2/C+
Wavelength1577nmTx/1270nmRx and 1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Compatible OEMHuawei®
Form TypeSFP+
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com