Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

SFP-1000BASE-BX-D-C

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

Qty

This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

SFP-1000BASE-BX-D-C
  • North America: 464 in stock
  • United Kingdom: 2637 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP
MediaSMF
Reach20km
Speed1000Base
Speed Description1-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeBX
Wavelength1490nmTx/1310nmRx
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of OriginUSA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
ECCN5A991
TAA CompliantYes
RJ-45
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-M

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO

    C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE+

    C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x12 to 4 Open SFP Port POE+ Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE25

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE25

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE (25W) Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO-SK

    C-MCC1GTX2SFP-FO-SK

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP

    MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GES-42-S

    C-GES-42-S

    4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-IFMC-FX-1SFP1

    C-IFMC-FX-1SFP1

    1 10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE

    C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000-POE+

    MC-PRO-1000-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE+

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE+ (30W) Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-I

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

    C-MGMC-1RJ2SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMCMN-SFP

    C-GMCMN-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-UK

    MC-MINI-1G-RJ45-SFP-UK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-POE

    C-GMC-SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

    C-MCC1GTX3SFP-FO

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 3 Open SFP Ports with Failover Protection Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-FMC-SFP-POE

    C-FMC-SFP-POE

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IGMC-SFP-POE+

    C-IGMC-SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Industrial POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP

    C-IMGMC-2RJ2SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-1RJ2SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-1RJ2SFP

    C-IMGMC-1RJ2SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-SFP

    C-IMGMC-SFP

    1x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1x Open SFP Port Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-GES-22-S

    C-GES-22-S

    2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2x Open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-EU

    C-GMC-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter With EUR Standard Power Supply

    Qty
  • C-FMCMN-SFP

    C-FMCMN-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU

    MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-I-EU

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP

    C-GMC-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MGMC-SFP

    C-MGMC-SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000-POE

    MC-PRO-1000-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-EU

    MC-1000AS-RJ45-SFP-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-1000-RJ45-POE+I-EU

    MC-1000-RJ45-POE+I-EU

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-25WPOE

    MC-PRO-1000AS-SFP-25WPOE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE

    C-IMGMC-12RJ4SFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x12 to 4 Open SFP Port POE Managed Industrial Media Converter Switch

    Qty
  • C-IMFMC-SFP

    C-IMFMC-SFP

    Managed 1x10/100Base-TX To 1x100Base-FX Open SFP Industrial Fiber Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-2RJ2SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ (30W) Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GES-18-S

    C-GES-18-S

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 8x open SFP Gigabit Ethernet Switch

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJ2SFP

    C-GMC-2RJ2SFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 2 Open SFP Gigabit Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-IGMC-SFP

    C-IGMC-SFP

    1 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 Open SFP Port Industrial Media Converter

    Qty
  • MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP-WP

    MIMC-PRO-1G-SFP-WP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMCMN-SFP-UK

    C-GMCMN-SFP-UK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Mini Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-FMC-FX-SFP

    C-FMC-FX-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MFMC-SFP

    C-MFMC-SFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Port Managed Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCCTXSFP

    C-MCCTXSFP

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) with Open SFP Slot Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
  • C-MCCTXSFP-SK

    C-MCCTXSFP-SK

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to Open SFP Slot Standalone Media Converter Card Kit

    Qty
  • C-MCC-100MTXSFP

    C-MCC-100MTXSFP

    10/100Base-TX(RJ-45) with Open SFP Slot Media Converter Card for our rack system

    Qty
  • C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE+

    C-GMC-4RJ2SFP-POE+

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x4 to 2 Open SFP Port POE+ Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE

    C-GMC-2RJSFP-POE

    10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) x2 to 1 Open SFP Port POE (15W) Media Converter

    Qty
SFP
  • C-GMC-2SFP

    C-GMC-2SFP

    Open SFP to Open SFP Media Converter

    Qty
  • C-MCC4G2SFP

    C-MCC4G2SFP

    125M to 4G OEO Converter with 2 Open SFP Slots Media Converter Card for our rack or Standalone Systems

    Qty
USB 3.0 (A)
  • C-GMC-USBSFP

    C-GMC-USBSFP

    USB 3.0(B) to Open SFP Port 1000Base Media Converter with USB 3.0(A) to (B) M/M Cable

    Qty
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com