Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardSFP+10GBaseSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C
SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C imageSFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm to 1554.94nm, 40km, LC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SFP-10GB-D20-28-40-I-C

Qty

This industry standard SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1561.42nm to 1554.94nm using an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent industry standard transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
ConnectorLC
DOMDOM
Form TypeSFP+
ITU Channel Spacing100GHz
ITU Wavelength1561.42nm to 1554.94nm
MediaSMF
Reach40km
Speed10GBase
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Transceiver TypeDWDM
Wavelength1561.42nm to 1554.94nm
Environment-40 to 85C
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
ECCN5A991
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
TAA CompliantYes
UNSPSC Code43201553
What's In The Box1x transceiver
Country Of OriginUSA/UK