Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardSFP+10GBaseSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C
SFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C image

MSA and TAA 10GBase-N1 SFP+ ONU Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1577nmRx and 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, SC, DOM, -40 to 85C)

SFPP-XGS-ONU-N1-I-C

This MSA compliant SFP+ ONU transceiver provides 10GBase-N1 throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1577nmRx and 1310nmTx/1490nmRx via a SC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeN1
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1577nmRx and 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver