Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversIndustry StandardSFP+XGSSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C
SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C imageSFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C image

MSA and TAA Compliant 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS PON ONU SFP+ Stick with MAC (SMF, 1270nmTx/1577nmRx, SC, -40 to 85C)

SFPP-XGS-ONU-MAC-I-C

Qty

This MSA and TAA Compliant compatible SFP transceiver provides 9.95Gbs/9.95Gbs XGS-PON throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1577nmRx via an SC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complementing wavelengths. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMMSA Compliant
Transceiver TypeN1/N2
Reach20km
ConnectorSC
Form TypeSFP+
Wavelength1270nmTx/1577nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Environment-40 to 85C
TypeStick
SpeedXGS
DOMDOM
Additional Informationwith MAC
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver