Where to buy Quote
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • Cisco Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
ProductsTransceiversJuniper Networks®400GBaseQDD-400G-LR8-40-C
QDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C imageQDD-400G-LR8-40-C image

Juniper Networks® QDD-400G-LR8-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 400GBase-ER8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (SMF, 8x50G PAM4, 40km, LC, DOM) CMIS 4.0

QDD-400G-LR8-40-C

Qty

This Juniper Networks® QDD-400G-LR8-40 compatible transceiver provides 400GBase-ER8 8x50G PAM4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEMJuniper Networks®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)QDD-400G-LR8-40
Transceiver TypeER8
Reach40km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeQSFP-DD
Wavelength1270nm to 1330nm
MediaSMF
Speed Description400-Gigabit
Environment0 to 70C
Speed400GBase
DOMDOM
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA/UK
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1x transceiver