Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category

XFP-10G-BX20-U-RAD-C

Rad® XFP-10G-BX20-U-RAD Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

Qty

This Rad® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1270nmTx/1330nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

XFP-10G-BX20-U-RAD-C
  • United Kingdom: 9 in stock
Technical Specification
Compatible OEMRad®
Transceiver TypeBX
Reach20km
ConnectorLC
Form TypeXFP
Wavelength1270nmTx/1330nmRx
MediaSMF
Speed Description10-Gigabit
Speed10GBase
DOMDOM
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s)XFP-10G-BX20-U-RAD
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD)1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB)0.4
Miscellaneous
HTS-Harmonized Code (US)8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code43201553
ECCN5A991
Country Of OriginUSA
TAA CompliantYes
What's In The Box1 x transceiver
Connect

Contact our global sales team

info@prolabs.com