Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
10 G SFPP ZRD T A5 C

1G SFP DWDM tunable transceivers simplify stock requirements

In-field tunable 1G SFP DWDM transceivers cover a range of 8 channel wavelength requirements

Reduce inventory holding cost with our 1G DWDM tunables today.

DWDM technologies have helped revolutionize how network operators leverage existing fiber infrastructure to deploy commercial business and other access network services. As DWDM supports up to 40 100GHz C-band channels, network operators had to manage complicated inventory holding needs to support both service and sparing requirements.

ProLabs solves the inventory holding challenge with our 1G SFP DWDM tunable transceivers. Capable of being tuned in-field by our ProTune™ platform to a range of 8 channel wavelengths, you're now able to cover the same range of 40 distinct part numbers with only 5, each tunable across 8 channels.

Simplify and minimize stock requirements with our new 1G DWDM tunables

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, Ch20-Ch27 Tunable, 120km, LC, DOM)
SKU: SFP-1G-D20-27-120

Upgrade to flexibility and reduce costly stock holding today. Contact us to get started!

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com

Newsletter

Sign up to our Newsletter to be the first to know about latest solution releases