Quote List
  • Select Product
  • Transceivers
  • DACs & AOCs
  • Active Solutions
  • Media Converters
  • OTDR
  • MultiService Platform
  • Optical Channel Devices
  • Passive Solutions
  • Multiplexers
  • Patch Cables
  • Memory Upgrades
  • Server
  • Desktop/Laptop
  • Network
  • Accessory Cables
  • A/V Cables & Misc
  • Power Adapters & Cables
  • USB Cables & Accessories
Search
  • All
  • System Compatibility
  • Category
Pro Labs header QSFP PSM4 LR4

VHT spec transceivers achieve stable long reach connections even up to 95C

Very high temperature (VHT) SFP+ 80km optics keep your transport network optimized up to 95C.

Contact us to enhance your transport network today

Institutions from all walks of life, shapes, and sizes are continuously migrating to online spaces. In turn, the transport networks connecting server farms to local sites must support even higher speeds and greater density signals than ever before.

With these improved hardware capabilities comes increased heat generation, causing performance-degrading aberration—especially outside of climate controls.

Very high temperature (VHT) SFP+ 80km optics keep your transport network optimized up to 95C

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Very High Temperature -40C to +95C)MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Very High Temperature -40C to +95C)MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Very High Temperature -40C to +92C)MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1561.42nm, 80km, LC, DOM, Very High Temperature -40C to +92C)
SKU: SFP-10GB-DW21-V-80-CSKU: SFP-10GB-DW20-V-80-CSKU: SFP-10GB-DW21-H-80-CSKU: SFP-10GB-DW20-H-80-C

Features & benefits:

Win the fight against heat and aberration. Contact us to maximize your transport network today.

Connect

Contact our global sales team

sales@prolabs.com

Newsletter

Sign up to our Newsletter to be the first to know about latest solution releases